Area State Track & Field Qualifiers

0
402

CLASS 4A

Ottumwa

Charlette Flanders, girls 400m

Ellie Hammack, girls 200m

Hope Bitner and Jami Nickerson, girls high jump

Sarah Schulz, girls long jump

girls 4×200 relay (Flanders, Schulz, Hammack, Ashlyn Thompson, Erin Sheehy, Sarah Thordarson)

girls 4×400 relay (Flanders, Hammack, Thompson, Georgia Garrett, Jaylin Carter, Alexis Nelson)

CLASS 3A

Centerville

Graydon Schmidt, boys 100m

Kolton Gonnerman, boys long jump

Michael Firkins, boys discus & boys shot put

boys 4×200 relay

boys 4×400 relay

Rachel Valentine, girls discus

Fairfield

Zane Richmond, boys 800m

boys 4×100 relay

boys 4×200 relay

boys 4×400 relay

boys 4×800 relay

Sami Fritz, girls 800m & girls 1500m

Taylor Ferrel, girls 3000m

Marisa Repp, girls high jump

girls 4×100 shuttle hurdle

girls distance medley

Oskaloosa

Spencer Medlin, 400m & 400m hurdles

Skylar DeJong, 1600m & 3200m

Spencer DeJong, 3200m

Austin Reed, 110m hurdles

Dalton Bunnell, 400m hurdles

Ryan Reiter, high jump

boys 4x110m shuttle hurdle

Asia Laudermilch, girls 100m

Sienna DeJong, girls 3000m

Kenzie Gunter, girls 100m hurdles

Taylor Richardson, girls 400m hurdles & girls long jump

Alexis Westercamp, girls 400m hurdles

girls 4×100 relay

girls 4×100 shuttle hurdle

girls 800 sprint medley

girls distance medley

CLASS 2A

Albia

Zach Hugen, boys 100m & boys 200m

Hunter Weldon, boys 100m & boys 200m

High Sinclair, boys 400m

Tanner Wynn, boys 800m

Kieran Judge, boys discus

boys 4x100m relay

boys 4x200m relay

boys 4x400m relay

boys 4x800m relay

Cardinal

Charlie Rachford, boys 100m & boys 110m hurdles

Tyler Albert, boys 110m hurdles

boys 4x100m shuttle hurdle

Davis County

Andrew Cowles, 110m hurdles

Conner Young, boys high jump

Conner Davidson, boys discus

Wayne Doerscher, boys shot put

boys 4×100 relay

boys 4×800 relay

boys distance medley

boys 4×110 shuttle hurdle

Augusta Hamaker, girls 100m

Ally McLure, girls 800m

Lauren Lymch, girls high jump

Hayleigh Sharp, girls long jump

Kate Birchmier, girls discus & girls shot put

girls 4×400 relay

girls 4×800 relay

girls distance medley

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Lewie Winkleman, boys discus

Tasha Alexander, girls 400m hurdles & girls high jump

girls 4×100 shuttle hurdle

CLASS 1A

Moravia

Caleb Windschitl, boys 800m & boys high jump

Autumn McDanel, girls 400m

Pekin

Chase Copeland, boys 100m

Ryan Millikin, boys 1600m

Colton Lanman and Zach Conger, boys high jump

Eric Adam and Jared Bond, boys discus & boys shot put

boys 4×100 relay

boys 4×200 relay

boys 4×800 relay

boys distance medley

Gwynne Wright, girls 800m, girls 1500m & girls 3000m

Taylor Lock, girls 3000m

Samantha Wright, girls 400m hurdles

Beth Atwood and Kaysha Dodson, girls high jump

Shelbie Williams, girls discus and girls shot put

Bridget Fritchen, girls discus

girls 4×100 relay

girls 4×400 relay

girls 4×800 relay

girls 800 sprint medley

girls distance medley

Sigourney

Kevin Weber, boys 110m hurdles

Becca Ohland, girls 100m hurdles

Twin Cedars

Britney Roby, girls discus

Van Buren

Garrett Saunders, 400m hurdles

Gavin Heald, high jump